Kristjan Järvi
-
Special offer. A Sousa Celebration
Royal Scottish National Orchestra, Kristjan Järvi
-
Presto Editor's Choice, April 2017
-
The Times Records of the Year, 2017
SACD: Original price $19.75 Reduced $16.39Download from $7.00 -
-
Special offer. Reich: Three Movements & The Desert Music
Chorus sine nomine & Tonkünstler-Orchester, Niederösterreich, Kristjan Järvi
-
BBC Music Magazine Awards, 2012, Choral Finalist
-
BBC Music Magazine, September 2011, Choral & Song Choice
SACD: Original price $19.75 Reduced $16.39Download from $7.00 -
-
Exiles
Max Richter, Baltic Sea Philharmonic, Kristjan Järvi
CD: $14.50Download from $10.00 -
Tchaikovsky: Nutcracker - A Dramatic Symphony
Baltic Sea Philharmonic, Kristjan Järvi
-
Opus Klassik Awards, 2023, Nominated - Conductor of the Year
Download from $17.00 -
-
Special offer. Bernstein: Mass
Randall Scarlata (baritone) Celebrant Absolute Ensemble, Chorus sine nomine, Company of Music, Tölzer Knabenchor & Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich, Kristjan Järvi
-
Gramophone Magazine, May 2009, Editor's Choice
Download from $14.00 -
-
Fantasia: Rautavaara, Szymanowski & Ravel
Anne Akiko Meyers (violin) Philharmonia Orchestra, Kristjan Jarvi
CD: $17.25Download from $10.00 -
Gruber - Zeitstimmung
Martin Grubinger (percussion) & HK Gruber (chansonnier) Tonkünstler Orchestra, Kristjan Järvi
SACD: $17.75 -
Special offer. Schmidt, F: Das Buch mit Sieben Siegeln (The Book of the Seven Seals)
Johannes Chum (tenor), Robert Holl (bassbaritone), Sandra Trattnigg (soprano), Michelle Breedt (mezzo-soprano), Nikolai Schukoff (tenor), Manfred Hemm (bass) & Robert Kovács (organ) Tonkünstler orchester Niederösterreich & Wiener Singverein, Kristjan Järvi
2 SACDs: Original price $40.00 Reduced $33.20Download from $14.00 -
Midnight Sun
Mari Meentalo (pipe), Baltic Sea Philharmonic, Kristjan Järvi
Download from $1.75 -
Electronica
Sven Helbig (synthesizer) Faure Quartet, Kristjan Järvi
Download from $9.50 -
EXPO 1
Max Richter (piano, keyboard), Jóhann Jóhannsson (piano, programmer), Yuki Numata Resnick (violin), Tarn Travers (violin), Ben Russell (viola), Clarice Jensen (cello), Joep Beving (piano), Víkingur Ólafsson (piano), Daniel Hope (violin), Hilary Hahn (violin), Hauschka (preparedpiano), Francesco Tristano (piano), Brasstríó Mosfellsdals, Ólafur Arnalds (piano, synthesizer), Þorkell Jóelsson (frenchhorn), Emil Friðfinnsson (frenchhorn), Bergur Þórisson (trombone), Sven Helbig (programmer), Cory Smythe (piano), Chie Peters (violin), Jacques Ammon (piano), Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin (chamberorchestra), Alice Sara Ott (piano), Viktor Orri Árnason (strings), Björk Óskarsdóttir (strings), Þórarinn Már Baldursson (strings), Unnur Jónsdóttir (strings), Hallgrímur Jónas Jensson: (strings), Luke Howard, Roedelius (piano), Arnold Kasar (piano), Jarvis Cocker, Chilly Gonzales (piano), Tale Of Us, Rui Massena (piano), Czech National Symphony Orchestra, Prague (orchestramember), Mari Samuelsen (violin), Hakon Samuelsen (cello), Thomas Enhco (piano), Vassilena Serafimova (marimba), Simos Papanas (violin), Basel Chamber Orchestra (chamberorchestra), Bryce Dessner (guitar), Aaron Dessner (guitar), Richard Reed Parry (doublebass), Hildur Guðnadóttir (cello), Lambert (piano), Felix Weigt (cello), Jochen Carls, Konzerthaus Kammerorchester Berlin, Fauré Quartett, MDR Leipzig Radio Symphony, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra, Copenhagen Philharmonic Orchestra, YMusic, Air Lyndhurst String Orchestra, André de Ridder, Kristjan Järvi, Clark Rundell, Anthony Weeden
Download from $12.50 -
Absolute Soldier's Tale Suite
Absolute Ensemble, Kristjan Järvi
Download from $4.75 -
The Kristjan Järvi Sound Project - Arvo Pärt: Passacaglia
Anne Akiko Meyers (violin) MDR Leipzig Radio Symphony Orchestra & Chorus, Kristjan Järvi
Download from $6.25 -
Daniel Schnyder: Brass
Reinhold Friedrich (trumpet & flugelhorn), Daniel Schnyder (saxophone), David Taylor (bass trombone) Absolute Ensemble, Manhatten Brass & NDR Radio Philharmonic, Kristjan Järvi
CD: $17.00Download from $10.00 -
CompCord@40
John Clark, Ron McClure (double bass), Michael Cochrane, Victor Lewis (drums), Gene Pritsker, Peter Krysa, Edmundo Ramirez, David Gotay, Mat Fieldes, Adam Holzman, Borislav Strulev, Jay Rozen, Machiko Ozawa, Octavio Brunetti, Lynn Bechtold, Glen Velez, Vesselin Gellev, Charlie Porter, Damien Bassman, Daniel Schnyder (saxophone), Kristjan Randalu (piano), Lucio Avanti, Christophe Schweizer, Warren Nicholson, Charles Coleman (soloist), Geoffrey Burleson, Shanan Estreicher, Itamar Borochov (soloist), Todd Rewoldt, Lesi Mei, Adriana Valdés (soloist), Jai Jeffryes (soloist), International Street Cannibals, Noizepunk and BorisLove, Zentripetal Duo, Dave Taylor Octet, Composers Concordance Ensemble, KostaBlanc, Sound Liberation, Miolina, New Jersey Percussion Ensemble, Style-Quartet, Absolute Ensemble, Peter Jarvis, Kristjan Järvi
Download from $10.00 -
I Eat the Sun and Drink the Rain
Kathleen Danke (soprano), Angela Postweiler (soprano), Jennifer Gleinig (soprano), Anja Schumacher (alto) Berlin Vocal Consort, Kristjan Järvi
Download from $8.50 -
The Kristjan Järvi Sound Project - Baltic Sea Voyage
Baltic Sea Youth Philharmonic, Kristjan Järvi
Download from $10.00 -
Musica Viva 18
Jan Vogler (cello) Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Kristjan Järvi
Download from $10.00 -
Arvo Pärt: Cantique
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, RIAS Kammerchor, Kristjan Järvi
Download from $8.00 -
Maggots
Christoph Enzel (baritone saxophone), Petro Krysa (violin), Damir Bacikin (trumpet), Konstantin Dupelius (piano), Hedi Yatouji (electric bass), Philipp Bernhardt (drums), Lara Díaz (bass clarinet), Marco Pastor (violin), Vesselin Gellev (violin), Charlie Porter (trumpet), Damien Bassman (drums), Mat Fieldes (double bass), Daniel Schnyder (saxophone), Kristjan Randalu (piano), Lucio Avanti (cello), Christophe Schweizer (bass trombone), Gene Pritsker (electric guitar, electronics), Milos Katanic (accordion), Edmundo Ramirez (sitar), Lynn Bechtold (violin), Mioi Takeda (violin), Dan Barrett (cello), Franz Hackl (trumpet), Ruth Velten (soprano saxophone), Kai Schumacher (synthesizer), The Formica's Age Duo, Absolute Ensemble, EMX Ensemble, Kristjan Järvi
Download from $10.00 -
Helbig: Pocket Symphonies
Fauré Quartet, Leipzig Radio Symphony, Kristjan Järvi
Download from $10.00 -
Mendelssohn & Adams: Violin Concertos
Chad Hoopes (violin) MDR Sinfonieorchester, Kristjan Järvi
Download from $10.00 -
The Kristjan Järvi Sound Project - Balkan Fever
Theodosii Spassov (kaval, 8-hole wooden flute), Vlatko Stefanovski (guitar) & Miroslav Tadic (guitar) MDR Leipzig Radio Symphony Orchestra, Kristjan Järvi
Download from $10.00 -
Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake, Op. 20
Gstaad Festival Orchestra, Kristjan Jarvi
Download from $14.00 -
The Kristjan Järvi Sound Project - Parallel Tones
MDR Leipzig Radio Symphony Orchestra, Kristjan Järvi
Download from $10.00 -
Coleman, C.: Absolution / Schnyder, D.: Bass Trombone Concerto / Sumera, L.: Spiel Fur 10 / Mahoney, S.: Dance Machine
David Taylor (bass trombone), Denman Maroney (prepared piano), Matt Herskowitz (piano) Absolute Ensemble, Kristjan Jarvi
Download from $8.50 -
Broadway - Lafayette
Simone Dinnerstein (piano) MDR Leipzig Radio Symphony Orchestra, Kristjan Järvi
Download from $10.00 -
Tchaikovsky: The Sleeping Beauty - A Dramatic Symphony
Marius Malanetchi (cello), Valeriya Alesiuk (oboe), Kristine Beitika (flute), Annika Oser (english horn), Ekaterina Kornishina (flute), Alexey Mikhaylenko (clarinet), Baltic Sea Philharmonic, Kristjan Järvi
Download from $25.00 -
Steve Reich: Duet
Kristjan Jarvi
Download from $15.00 -
To the New World and Beyond
Symphony Orchestra of Norrlands Opera, Kristjan Järvi
Download from $11.50 -
The 50 Most Essential Classical Music Pieces Ever
Janine Jansen (Violin), Candida Thompson (Violin), Henk Rubingh (Violin), Julian Rachlin (Viola), Stacey Watton (Double Bass), Maarten Jansen (Cello), Liz Kenny (Theorbo), Jan Jansen (Harpsichord), Vladimir Ashkenazy (Piano), Stephen Kovacevich (Piano), Birgit Nilsson, Berit Lindholm (Soprano), Brigitte Fassbaender (Contralto), Claudia Hellmann (Mezzo-Soprano), Helen Watts (Contralto), Helga Dernesch (Soprano), Marilyn Tyler (Soprano), Vera Schlosser (Soprano), Pascal Rogé (Piano), Anja Harteros (Soprano), Waltraud Meier (Mezzo-Soprano), Peter Seiffert (Tenor), René Pape (Bass), Vokalensemble Kölner Dom (Chorus), Frank Maus (Harpsichord), Luciano Pavarotti (Tenor), The John Alldis Choir (Chorus), Daniel Hope (Violin), Jacques Ammon (Piano), Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin (Chamber Orchestra), David Bell (Organ), Jorge Bolet (Piano), Renée Fleming (Soprano), Dame Joan Sutherland (Soprano), Huguette Tourangeau (Mezzo-Soprano), Chorus Pro Arte Lausanne Du Brassus (Chorus), Radio Suisse Romande Chorus (Chorus), Tatiana Troyanos (Mezzo-Soprano), Jane Berbié (Mezzo-Soprano), Lang Lang (Piano), András Schiff (Piano), Simon Preston (Organ), Nicola Benedetti (Violin), Daniel Barenboim (Piano), Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Chorus (Chorus), Brighton Festival Chorus (Chorus), Nigel Kennedy (Violin), Peter Hurford (Organ) Berliner Philharmoniker, Wiener Philharmoniker, BBC Symphony Orchestra, Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre, West-Eastern Divan Orchestra, London Symphony Orchestra, Orchestra del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Wandsworth School Boys Choir, London Philharmoni, Herbert von Karajan, Karl Böhm, Carlos Kleiber, Sir Colin Davis, Sir Georg Solti, Valery Gergiev, Kristjan Järvi, Alberto Erede, Zubin Mehta, Andreas Delfs, Jeffrey Tate, Richard Bonynge, Jean Fournet, Antal Doráti, Riccardo Chailly, Vla
Download from $8.25 -
Wagner: The Ring - an orchestral adventure
Baltic Sea Philharmonic, Kristjan Järvi
Download from $10.00 -
Mikhail Simonyan: Two Souls
Mikhail Simonyan (violin) London Symphony Orchestra, Kristjan Järvi
Download from $8.25 -
Orff: Carmina Burana
Kiera Duffy (soprano), Marco Panuccio (tenor) & Daniel Schmutzhard (baritone) MDR Sinfonieorchester, Rundfunkchor & Kinderchor, Kristjan Järvi
Download from $11.00 -
Kristjan Järvi: Bach Re-invented
Simone Dinnerstein (piano) Absolute Ensemble, Kristjan Jarvi
Download from $10.00 -
Nordic Escapes
Nordic Pulse Ensemble, Kristjan Järvi
Download from $8.25 -
Glass & Stravinsky: Violin Concertos
David Nebel (violin), London Symphony Orchestra, Baltic Sea Philharmonic, Kristjan Järvi
Download from $10.00 -
Mirror in Mirror
Anne Akiko Meyers (violin), Jakub Ciupinski (electronics), Elizabeth Pridgen (keyboard), Akira Eguchi (piano) Philharmonia Orchestra, Kristjan Järvi
CD: $17.25Download from $10.00 -
Atterberg: Cello Concerto & Brahms: String Sextet No. 2
Truls Mørk (cello) The Symphony Orchestra of NorrlandsOperan, Kristjan Järvi
CD: $17.75 -
Babylon Berlin (Original Television Soundtrack, Vol. III)
Johnny Klimek (programmer), Tom Tykwer, Hans Hafner (recordingarranger, programmer), Larry Mullins (percussion, drumkit), Damien Bassman (percussion, drumkit), Kristjan Randalu (piano), Michiyo Suzuki (clarinet), Karen Kopp (stringsconductor), Cristina Russo (vocalist), Alf Klimek (vocalist), Alexander Hacke (electricguitar), Palast Orchester, Max Raabe (vocalist), Marcus Sommer (trumpet), André Pinho de Melo (trombone), Jesús Grande Ruiz (basstrombone), Fames Orchestra (strings), Cecilia Crisafulli (violin), Bernd Frank (tenorsaxophone), Johannes Ernst (altosaxophone), Sven Bährens (altosaxophone, clarinet), Rainer Fox (altosaxophone, baritonesaxophone, basssaxophone), Thomas Huder (trumpet, flugelhorn), Martin Sander (trumpet), Jörn Ranke (trombone), Bernd Dieterich (doublebass, sousaphone), Ulrich Hoffmeier (guitar), Fabio Duwentester (drumkit, percussion), Ian Wekwerth (piano), Veronica Reiff (altosaxophone, clarinet), Marcellus Puhlemann (drumkit), Martin Glück (flute), Jacques Ammon (piano), Yehin Gil (piano), Sebastian Borkowski (saxophone, tenorsaxophone), Alistair Duncan (trombone), Benny Brown (trumpet), Friedrich Milz (basstrombone), Vedat Okulmus (bassoon), Eckart Runge (cello), Elif Dimli (cello), James Scanell (clarinet), MEUTE, Meret Becker (vocalist), Adrian Hanack (baritonesaxophone), Thomas Burhorn (recordingarranger, trumpet), Timon Fenner (snaredrum, toms), Markus "Onkel" Lingner (snaredrum), Philipp Westermann (sousaphone), Johnny Johnson (trombone), Philip Sindy (trumpet), Philip Morton Andernach (basssaxophone), Marco Möller (drumkit), André Wittmann (marimba), Hans-Christian Stephan (trumpet), Eugen Bazijan (piano, vocalist), Inge Maux (vocalist), LaBrassBanda, Daniel Schober (doublebass), David Raddish (drumkit), Stefan Dettl (vocalist), Moritz Wolpert (horn), Monkey Safari (musicproduction), Nordic Pulse Ensemble, Gene Pritsker, Waltraud Wächter, Kristjan Järvi
Download from $33.50 -
Helbig: I Eat the Sun and Drink the Rain
Sven Helbig (electronics) Vocalconsort Berlin, Kristjan Järvi
CD: $22.00 -
Helbig: I Eat the Sun and Drink the Rain - Vinyl Edition | Vinyl LP + Download
Sven Helbig (electronics) Vocalconsort Berlin, Kristjan Järvi
Vinyl Record: $35.00 -
Rosenberg, H: Lycksalighetens ö
Patrick Forsman (Astolf), Agneta Eichenholz (Felicia), Lisa Gustafsson (Zephyr), Susanna Levonen (Anemotis/Nyx), Peter Kadiev (Tiden) Symphony Orchestra and Choirs of the Norrlands Opera, Kristjan Järvi
2 CDs: $34.00 -
Viñao, E: Arcanum for voice and chamber ensemble
Absolute Ensemble, Kristjan Järvi
SACD: $17.75 -
R. Strauss: Metamorphosen
Susanna Leoven (soprano) NDR Radio Philharmonic, Kristjan Järvi
CD: $17.00
There are no results with the current filters. Please return to the unfiltered page.
You've viewed 45 of 45 items
Oops! An unexpected error has occurred.
Please try again later.