Peter Eötvös
-
Bartók, Eötvös & Ligeti: Violin Concertos
Patricia Kopatchinskaja (violin), Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra, Ensemble Modern Peter Eötvös
-
Presto Recording of the Week, 23rd September 2013
-
BBC Music Magazine, February 2013, Orchestral Choice
-
Gramophone Magazine, December 2012, Editor's Choice
-
Gramophone Awards, 2013, Recording of the Year
Download from $10.00 -
-
Special offer. Cerha: Cello Concerto & Schreker: Chamber Symphony
Heinrich Schiff (violoncello) Netherlands Radio Chamber Orchestra, Peter Eötvös
-
Gramophone Magazine, December 2007, Editor's Choice
CD: Original price $18.50 Reduced $14.80Download from $10.00 -
-
Special offer. Eötvös: DoReMi, Cello Concerto Grosso & Speaking Drums
Jean-Guihen Queyras (cello), Midori (violin), Martin Grubinger (voice and percussion) Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France, Peter Eötvös
CD: Original price $20.25 Reduced $14.17Download from $6.50 -
Special offer. Heiner Goebbels: Walden
Bob Rutman (speaker), Ensemble Modern, Peter Eötvös
CD: Original price $18.50 Reduced $17.02Download from $10.00 -
Henze: Das Floß der Medusa ('The Raft of the Medusa')
Camilla Nylund (La Mort), Peter Schöne (Jean-Charles/Charon) SWR Symphonieorchester, SWR Vokalensemble, WDR Rundfunkchor, Freiburger Domsingknaben, Péter Eötvös
-
International Classical Music Awards, 2019, Nominee - Choral
CD: $18.50Download from $10.00 -
-
Special offer. Bartok: Viola Concerto
Kim Kashkashian (viola) Netherlands Radio Chamber Orchestra, Peter Eötvös
CD: Original price $18.50 Reduced $14.80Download from $7.50 -
Dufourt: Antiphysis - Ferneyhough: Funérailles - Harvey: Mortuos plango, vivos voco - Höller: Arcus
Ensemble Intercontemporain, Pierre Boulez, Peter Eötvös
Download from $8.00 -
Eötvös conducts Stravinsky
Lilli Paasikivi (mezzo-soprano), Ludmila Schemtschuk (mezzo-soprano), Maria Fontosh (soprano), Valeri Serkin (tenor) Junge Deutsche Philharmonie, Göteborgs Symfoniker, Peter Eötvös
-
Building a Library, March 2008, First Choice
Download from $10.00 -
-
Dalbavie, Jarrell & Pintscher - Flute Concertos
Emmanuel Pahud (flute) Orchestra Philharmonique de Radio France, Peter Eötvös, Pascal Rophé, Mathias Pintscher
-
BBC Music Magazine, May 2008, Orchestral Choice
Download from $10.00 -
-
Eötvös: Halleluja & Alle vittime senza nome
Matthias Brandt, Topi Lehtipuu, Iris Vermillion Antonio Pappano, Peter Eötvös
-
Gramophone Awards, 2020, Finalist - Contemporary
CD: $18.50Download from $11.00 -
-
Manoury: Zeitlauf
Groupe vocal de France (vocal ensemble), Ensemble Intercontemporain, Peter Eötvös
Download from $8.00 -
Eötvös: Chinese Opera & Intervalles-Intérieurs
Ensemble Intercontemporain, Peter Eötvös
Download from $8.00 -
Special offer. Tod Machover - Spectres | Music for Large Ensemble and Computer Sounds
Prism Orchestra of New York, Asko Ensemble, Robert Black, Peter Eötvös
CD: Original price $19.75 Reduced $15.99Download from $10.00 -
Stockhausen, Karlheinz/Peter Eotvos: Eotvos Conducts Stockhausen:Gruppen,Punkte
WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln, Peter Eötvös, Arturo Tamayo, Jacques Mercier
Download from $3.50 -
Special offer. Schwankungen am Rand
Ensemble Modern Orchestra, Peter Eötvös
Download from $10.00 -
Stockhausen - Spiral I & II, Pole, Wach, Japan, Zyklus, Tierkreis & In Freundschaft
Tristan Fry (percussion), Harald Bojé, Harald Bojé & Peter Eötvös, Peter Eötvös, Christoph Caskel & Peter Eötvös, Markus Stockhausen & Margareta Hurholz, Markus Stockhausen
Download from $10.00 -
Musica Viva 24 | Lachenmann: Speaker - ...Zwei Gefühle ..., Musik Mit Leonardo
Helmut Lachenmann (speaker) Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Peter Eötvös, Susanna Mälkki
SACD: $18.50Download from $10.00 -
Static Motion
Grethe de Vink, Radio Philharmonic Orchestra, Nieuwe Slagwerkgroep Amsterdam, Radio Kamerorkest, Nieuw Ensemble, Het Gelders Orkest, Amsterdams Blazers Collectief, Nederlands Balletorkest, Netherlands Chamber Choir, Edo de Waart, Jim Gordon, Peter Eötvös, Ed Spanjaard, Reinbert de Leeuw, Jean Gruter, Uwe Gronostay, Stephen Layton
Download from $18.25 -
Zoltan Jeney: Self-Quotations, Sostenuto & other works
Luisa Castellani (voice), Zsuzsanna Lukin (voice) Gyõr Girls' Choir, Asko Chamber Ensemble, Componensemble, Budapest Symphony Orchestra, Péter Eötvös, Miklós Serei
Download from $10.00 -
Senza sangue | Live
Viktória Vizin, Jordan Shanahan, Hungarian National Philharmonic Orchestra, Peter Eötvös
Download from $10.00 -
Bose:die Nacht Aus Blei
Bamert/Soswf
CD: $18.50Download from $11.00 -
Snatches
Markus Stockhausen (trumpet), László Goz (double-bell trombone with harmonizer), Béla Szakcsi (piano), Gábor Gadó (guitar) Ensemble für Neue Musik, BBC Symphony Orchestra, Budapest Jazz Orchestra, Péter Eötvös, Gergely Vajda
Download from $7.25 -
Ligeti: Requiem & Apparitions
Barbara Hannigan, Susan Parry (sopranos) WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln, WDR Rundfunkchor Köln, SWR Vokalensemble Stuttgart, Péter Eötvös
Download from $9.00 -
Berio: Sinfonia & Ekphraisis
Göteborgs Symfoniker & London Voices, Peter Eötvös
Download from $6.75 -
Peter Eötvös
Klangforum Wien, Peter Eötvös
Download from $8.50 -
Neue Musik kommentiert: Einführung in die Neue Musik
Staatsoper Stuttgart (performer), Lothar Zagrosek (performer), Peter Oswald (performer), Annette Bik (performer), Klangforum Wien (performer), Hans Zender (performer), Catherine Dubosc (performer), Sylvain Cambreling (performer), Christoph Prégardien (performer), Beat Furrer (performer), Sonia Turchetta (performer), Carlo Sini (performer), Ensemble Recherche (performer), Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR (performer), Michael Gielen (performer), Emilio Pomàrico (performer), Ensemble Musikfabrik (performer), Salome Kammer (performer), Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin (performer), Ken Takeseki (performer), Peter Eötvös (performer), Südfunk-Chor Stuttgart (performer), Rupert Huber (performer), Elizabeth Laurence (performer), Marino Formenti (performer), Florian Müller (performer)
Download from $8.50 -
Saltus Hungaricus
Lencses/Bergemann/Lautner/Lant
CD: $19.25Download from $10.00 -
Luca Francesconi: Let Me Bleed
Françoise Kubler (soprano), Luciano Roman (voice) Swedish Radio Choir, Stuttgart Radio Orchestra and Vocal Ensemble, Andreas Hanson, Peter Eötvös
Download from $10.00 -
Eötvös: Atlantis
WDR Symphony Orchestra, BBC Symphony Orchestra, Südwestfunk Symphony Orchestra, Peter Eötvös, Hans Zender
Download from $7.25 -
Corpus Cum Figuris - Thus Saw Saint John - Manhattan Abstraktion
Poul Ruders, Ensemble Intercontemporain, Danish Radio Symph. Orch. Peter Eötvös
Download from $10.00 -
Murail: Terre d'ombre
Orchestre philharmonique de Radio France, Peter Eötvös
Download from $5.00 -
Tod Machover: Light; Soft Morning, City!
Ensemble Intercontemporain, Jane Manning & Barry Guy, Barry Guy, Jane Manning Peter Eötvös
Download from $10.00 -
Gruber, HK: Aerial - Concerto for trumpet and orchestra, etc.
Håkan Hardenberger Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra, Peter Eötvös
Download from $6.75 -
Beethoven: Symphony No. 5
Göteborgs Symfoniker, Ensemble Modern, Péter Eötvös
Download from $10.00 -
Beat Furrer: Nuun
Peter Eötvös, Sylvain Cambreling Klangforum Wien
CD: $17.25Download from $8.50 -
Atlantis
Dietrich Henschel (baritone) WDR Symphony Orchestra, Cologne, BBC Symphony Orchestra, Kölner Domchor, Südwestfunk Symphony Orchestra, Baden-Baden, Peter Eötvös, Hans Zender
Download from $7.25 -
Friedrich Cerha: Percussion Concerto & Impulse
Martin Grubinger (percussion) Wiener Philharmoniker, Peter Eötvös, Pierre Boulez
Download from $8.50 -
Jeney: Alef - Hommage À Schönberg, etc.
Luisa Castellani (soprano), Ágnes Dobszay, Ilona Ferenczi, Ágnes Makk, Beáta Meszéna, Magda Tarkó, László Melis, András Soós (voices), András Keller (violin), Miklós Perényi (cello), László Hadady (cor anglais), Zoltán Kocsis (piano), Zoltán Jeney (organ), János Sáry, László Vidovszky, András Wilheim (antique cymbals) ASKO Chamber Ensemble, Budapest Symphony Orchestra, Péter Eötvös
Download from $10.00 -
András Szőllősy: Works For Orchestra And Chamber Orchestra
BBC Symphony Orchestra, Budapest Chamber Symphony, Péter Eötvös, András Wilheim
Download from $7.25 -
Berio: Sinfonia, etc.
Goteborgs Sinfonike, Peter Eotvos
Download from $6.75 -
Special offer. Tristan Murail: Le Partages Des Eaux & Terre d'Ombre (Collection Presences)
Orchestre National de France, Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France, Alexandre Bloch, Peter Eötvös
CD: Original price $18.50 Reduced $13.87Download from $2.00 -
Bartók: Duke Bluebeard's Castle, Sz. 48, Op. 11
Cornelia Kallisch (Mezzo soprano), Péter Fried (Baritone) Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra, Peter Eötvös
Download from $10.00 -
Gander: Monsters & Angels
Hsin-Huei Huang (piano), Irvine Arditti (violin), Ralf Ehlers (viola), Lucas Fels (cello), Ruth Rosenfeld (soprano) Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Arditti Quartet, oenm, Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart, Ensemble Resonanz, composers slide quartet, ORF Radio-Symphonieorchester Wien, Susanna Mälkki, Titus Engel, Peter Eotvos
CD: $17.25Download from $8.50 -
Jarrell: Instantanés, Assonance II, Assonance V & D'ombres lointaines
Ernesto Molinari (bass clarinet), Michael Stirling (cello), Sharon Cooper (soprano) Orchestre de la Suisse Romande, Ensemble Modern, Sinfonieorchester des Südwestrundfunks, David Shallon, Péter Eötvös, Arturo Tamayo
Download from $10.00 -
Cage: Orchestral & Piano Music
Zoltan Jeney, László Vidovszky, László Sáry, Barnabás Dukay, András Wilheim (pianos) Savaria Symphony Orchestra, Peter Eötvös, László Tihanyi, Dieter Kempe, Zsolt Serei, Katalin Doman, Mark Foster
Download from $10.00 -
Eötvös conducts Bartók: The Miraculous Mandarin / Concerto for Orchestra
Junge Deutsche Philharmonie, Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester, Peter Eötvös
Download from $6.25 -
Stroppa: Upon a Blade of Grass
Orchestre philharmonique de Radio France, Peter Eötvös, Pierre-Laurent Aimard
Download from $5.00 -
Musica Viva 15
Pierre-Laurent Aimard (piano/keyboard), Paul Jeukendrup (digital-piano programming), Martin Mumelter (violin), Wolfram Winkel (percussion) Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Peter Eötvös
CD: $18.50Download from $10.00 -
Maldoror-Requiem
Peter Roggisch, Barbara Miller, Barbara Gunter, Ute Wille, Frauke Rott, Paul Mühlschlegel, Wolfgang Löhnert, Richard Anlauf, Helmut Kühnle, Südfunk-Chor, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR, Peter Eötvös
Download from $10.00 -
Werner Heider: Piano - Chamber - Large Orchestra
Werner Heider (piano), Trio Plus, Adrian Kramer (clarinet), Akademie-Quartett Munchen, Symphonie-Orchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Peter Eötvös
CD: $18.50Download from $10.00 -
Péter Eötvös: Concertos
Akiko Suwanai (violin), Richard Hosford, John Bradbury (clarinet), Pierre-Laurent Aimard (piano) Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra, BBC Symphony Orchestra, Péter Eötvös
Download from $10.00 -
Ligeti and Kurtág at Carnegie Hall
Umze Ensemble, Péter Eötvös
Download from $10.00 -
Horizon 9 | Works by Eötvös, Tüür, Roukens and Rijnvos
Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
SACD: $21.75Download from $10.00 -
Eötvös: Three Sisters
Aubin, Kagan-Paley, Riabets, Boyce, Strorojev & Henschel Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Lyon, Kent Nagano
Download from $16.75 -
Jonathan Harvey: Madonna of Winter & Spring
Peter Prommel (percussion), Penelope Walmsley-Clark (soprano) Netherlands Radio Philharmonic, London Sinfonietta, Peter Eötvös, George Benjamin
CD: $18.50Download from $10.00 -
Péter Eötvös
UMZE Chamber Ensemble, Klangforum Wien, Péter Eötvös
Download from $9.00 -
Bruno Maderna: Hyperion
Ensemble Vocal les Jeunes Solistes, Asko ensemble, Rachid Safir, Jacques Zoon (flute), Bruno Ganz, Penelope Walmsley-Clark, Marieke Schut, Peter Eötvös
Download from $18.25 -
Donaueschinger Musiktage 2015
Jörg Widmann (clarinet) Trombone Unit Hannover, SWR Sinfonieorchester Baden-Baden und Freiburg, Nadar Ensemble, SWR Experimentalstudio, Peter Eötvös, François-Xavier Roth, Gregor Mayrhofer
2 SACDs: $37.25Download from $20.00 -
Musica viva, Vol. 25: Jorge E. López
Carsten Duffin (horn), François Bastian (horn), Eric Terwilliger (Wagner tuba), Ursula Kepser (Wagner tuba), Thomas Ruh (Wagner tuba), Quirin Rast (Wagner tuba), Norbert Dausacker (Wagner tuba), Ralf Springmann (Wagner tuba) Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Peter Eötvös, Brad Lubman
CD: $18.50Download from $10.00 -
Katzer:offene Landschaft
Eotvos/Co
CD: $13.25Download from $11.00
There are no results with the current filters. Please return to the unfiltered page.
You've viewed 60 of 77 items
Oops! An unexpected error has occurred.
Please try again later.