Itzhak Perlman
-
Beethoven: Violin Concerto in D major, Op. 61
Itzhak Perlman (violin) Philharmonia Orchestra, Carlo Maria Giulini
-
Gramophone Awards, 1981, Winner - Concerto
CD: $10.00Download from $8.00 -
-
Vivaldi: The Four Seasons | Itzhak Perlman Vol. 13
Itzhak Perlman (violin & direction) London Philharmonic Orchestra
-
Grammy Awards, 20th Awards (1977), Best Classical Instrumental Solo Recording
CD: $10.00Download from $8.00 -
-
Beethoven: Violin Sonatas Nos. 1-10
Itzhak Perlman (violin), Vladimir Ashkenazy (piano)
-
Building a Library, December 2002, First Choice
-
Presto Greatest Recordings of the 1970s
-
Grammy Awards, 21st Awards (1978), Best Chamber Music Recording
Download from $33.50 -
-
Mozart: Sinfonia Concertante
Itzhak Perlman (violin), Pinchas Zukerman (viola), Pinchas Zukerman (violin) Israel Philharmonic, Zubin Mehta
-
Penguin Guide, Rosette
Presto CD: $13.25 -
-
Berg & Stravinsky: Violin Concertos
Itzhak Perlman (violin) Boston Symphony Orchestra, Seiji Ozawa
-
Gramophone Magazine, July 2026, Collection
-
Building a Library, June 2000, Second Choice
-
Grammy Awards, 23rd Awards (1980), Best Classical Instrumental Solo Recording
Download from $6.75 -
-
Paganini: Caprices for solo violin, Op. 1 Nos. 1-24
Itzhak Perlman (violin)
Download from $10.00 -
Mozart: Violin Concertos Nos. 1-5
Itzhak Perlman (violin) Wiener Philharmoniker, James Levine
-
Grammy Awards, 30th Awards (1987), Best Classical Instrumental Solo Recording
Download from $16.75 -
-
Debussy: The Complete Works
Artists include Martha Argerich, Pierre-Laurent Aimard, Samson François, Renaud Capuçon, Natalie Dessay, André Cluytens, François-Xavier Roth, Jean Martinon, Michel Plasson, Kent Nagano and Carlo Maria Giulini
-
Diapason d’Or de l’Année, 2018, Winner - Archive
33 CDs: $99.75Download from $45.00 -
-
Tchaikovsky: Piano Trio in A minor, Op. 50 'In Memory of a Great Artist'
Itzhak Perlman (violin), Vladimir Ashkenazy (piano), Lynn Harrell (cello)
-
Grammy Awards, 24th Awards (1981), Best Chamber Music Recording
Download from $8.00 -
-
Brahms: Double Concerto for Violin & Cello in A minor, Op. 102, etc.
Itzhak Perlman (violin) & Mstislav Rostropovich (cello) Concertgebouw Orchestra, Bernard Haitink
-
Grammy Awards, 23rd Awards (1980), Best Classical Instrumental Solo Recording
Download from $7.00 -
-
Special offer. Beethoven: Violin Sonatas Nos. 5 & 9
Itzhak Perlman (violin), Vladimir Ashkenazy (piano)
Presto CD: Original price $16.75 Reduced $13.40Download from $6.75 -
Brahms: Double Concerto for Violin & Cello in A minor, Op. 102
Itzhak Perlman (violin), Mstislav Rostropovich (cello) Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra, Bernard Haitink
-
Grammy Awards, 23rd Awards (1980), Best Classical Instrumental Solo Recording
Download from $8.00 -
-
Elgar: Violin Concerto & Chausson: Poème
Itzhak Perlman (Violin) Chicago Symphony Orchestra, New York Philharmonic Orchestra, Daniel Barenboim, Zubin Mehta
-
Grammy Awards, 25th Awards (1982), Best Classical Instrumental Solo Recording
Download from $6.75 -
-
Beethoven: Violin Sonatas Nos. 5 & 9
Itzhak Perlman (violin) & Vladimir Ashkenazy (piano)
-
Building a Library, December 2002, First Choice
Download from $8.25 -
-
Mendelssohn & Beethoven: Violin Concertos
Itzhak Perlman (violin) Philharmonia Orchestra, London Symphony Orchestra, Carlo Maria Giulini, Andre Previn
-
Gramophone Awards, 1981, Winner - Concerto
Download from $10.00 -
-
Vivaldi: The Four Seasons & 3 Violin Concertos
Itzhak Perlman/London Philharmonic Orchestra/Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Suvi Raj Grubb (recorder), Itzhak Perlman (violin), Itzhak Perlman/London Philharmonic Orchestra, Itzhak Perlman/Israel Philharmonic Orchestra Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, London Philharmonic Orchestra (LPO)
-
Grammy Awards, 20th Awards (1977), Best Classical Instrumental Solo Recording
Download from $8.00 -
-
The American Album
Itzhak Perlman (violin), Itzhak Perlman/Boston Symphony Orchestra/Seiji Ozawa Boston Symphony Orchestra, Seiji Ozawa
-
Grammy Awards, 38th Awards (1995), Best Classical Instrumental Solo Recording
Download from $8.00 -
-
Shostakovich & Glazunov: Violin Concertos | Itzhak Perlman Vol. 44
Itzhak Perlman (violin) Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Zubin Mehta
-
Grammy Awards, 33rd Awards (1990), Best Classical Instrumental Solo Recording
Download from $8.00 -
-
Itzhak Perlman & Pinchas Zukerman play music for two violins | Itzhak Perlman Vol. 20
Itzhak Perlman (violin), Pinchas Zukerman (violin), Samuel Sanders (piano)
-
Grammy Awards, 23rd Awards (1980), Best Chamber Music Recording
Download from $8.00 -
-
Beethoven: Triple Concerto & Choral Fantasia
Itzhak Perlman (violin), Yo-Yo Ma (cello), Daniel Barenboim (piano) Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra
-
Presto Favourites, Recommended Recording
Download from $10.00 -
-
Brahms & Dvorak: Violin Concertos
Itzhak Perlman (violin) Chicago Symphony Orchestra, London Philharmonic Orchestra, Carlo Maria Giulini, Daniel Barenboim
-
Grammy Awards, 21st Awards (1978), Classical Album of the Year
Download from $8.00 -
-
Glazunov: Violin Concerto in A minor, Op. 82, etc.
Itzhak Perlman, Pinchas Zukerman, Samuel Sanders Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Zubin Mehta
-
Grammy Awards, 33rd Awards (1990), Best Classical Instrumental Solo Recording
Download from $8.00 -
-
Brahms: Double Concerto for Violin & Cello in A minor, Op. 102
Mstislav Rostropovich (cello), Itzhak Perlman (violin) Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra, Bernard Haitink
-
Grammy Awards, 23rd Awards (1980), Best Classical Instrumental Solo Recording
Download from $8.00 -
-
The Spanish Album
Itzhak Perlman (violin), Samuel Sanders (piano)
-
Grammy Awards, 23rd Awards (1980), Best Classical Instrumental Solo Recording
Download from $9.00 -
-
Vivaldi - The Four Seasons
Itzhak Perlman (violin) London Philharmonic Orchestra & Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
-
Grammy Awards, 20th Awards (1977), Best Classical Instrumental Solo Recording
Download from $10.00 -
-
Je n'aime pas le classique, mais les musiques de films, j'aime bien !
Tina Guo (cello), The Czech Philharmonic Orchestra, See Siang Wong (piano), John Williams, London Symphony Orchestra, Philharmonic Five, Matheus Jardim (percussion), Luka Sulic (cello), Hauser (cello), Kirsty Whalley (keyboards), Orchestra, Filarmonica della Scala, Massimo Colombo (keyboards), Neal Hefti, Itzhak Perlman (violin), The Ambrosian Singers, Sidney Sax, The Mancini Pops Orchestra, Henry Mancini (piano), Yo-Yo Ma (cello), Roger Sayer (organ), Amy Dickson (saxophone), Alexandre Desplat, Hans Zimmer, Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra, Martin Gellner, Eliane Correa (accordion), Aleksandra Suklar (percussion), El Amir (guitar), Thibault Cauvin (guitar), Riccardo Muti, Jean-Philippe Sarcos (chorus master), Orchestre du Théâtre Marigny, Roland Guillotel (art director), Michel Legrand, Marie Oppert (vocal), The Paris Mozart Orchestra, Claire Gibault, Natalie Dessay (vocal), François Laizeau (drums), Pierre Boussaguet (contrabass), Lang Lang (piano), National Philharmonic Orchestra, New Philharmonia Orchestra, Maxim Vengerov (violin), Chih-Wei Hu (piano), Baptiste Trotignon & Minino Garay, Baptiste Trotignon, Minino Garay Choeur Le Palais Royal, Gavin Greenaway, Robin Smith, James Horner, Charles Gerhardt, John McCarthy, Ennio Morricone, Esa-Pekka Salonen, David Raksin
3 CDs: $15.50 -
Bach, J S: Sonatas & Partitas for solo violin, BWV1001-1006 | Itzhak Perlman Vol. 41
Itzhak Perlman (violin)
2 CDs: $13.75Download from $10.00 -
Brahms: Violin Sonatas Nos 1-3 & 4 Hungarian Dances
Itzhak Perlman (violin), Vladimir Ashkenazy (piano)
Download from $10.00 -
Beethoven: Piano Trios
Itzhak Perlman (violin), Vladimir Ashkenazy (piano), Lynn Harrell (cello)
-
Grammy Awards, 30th Awards (1987), Best Chamber Music Recording
Download from $15.00 -
-
Brahms: Violin Concerto - Vinyl Edition
Itzhak Perlman (violin) Chicago Symphony Orchestra, Carlo Maria Giulini
-
Grammy Awards, 21st Awards (1978), Classical Album of the Year
Vinyl Record: $25.75 -
-
Mendelssohn & Bruch: Violin Concertos
Itzhak Perlman (violin), Concertgebouw Orchestra, Bernard Haitink
Vinyl Record: $23.25 -
Vivaldi: The Four Seasons - Vinyl Edition
Itzhak Perlman (violin), London Philharmonic Orchestra
Vinyl Record: $23.25 -
Brahms: Double Concerto for Violin & Cello
Itzhak Perlman (violin), Yo-Yo Ma (cello), Chicago Symphony Orchestra, Daniel Barenboim
Vinyl Record: $25.75 -
Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto - Vinyl Edition
Itzhak Perlman (violin), Philadelphia Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy
Vinyl Record: $22.25 -
Ravel: Concerto en sol, Concerto pour la main gauche & Tzigane
Aldo Ciccolini (piano), Itzhak Perlman (violin), Orchestre de Paris, Jean Martinon
Download from $8.00 -
Chausson: Concert in D major for piano, violin and string quartet, Op. 21
Itzhak Perlman (violin), Jorge Bolet (piano) Juilliard String Quartet
Download from $4.00 -
Khatchaturian: Violin Concerto & Tchaikovsky: Méditation No. 1 | Itzhak Perlman Vol. 30
Itzhak Perlman (violin) Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Zubin Mehta
Download from $8.00 -
John Williams: Greatest Hits 1969 - 1999
Toots Thielemans (harmonica), Itzhak Perlman (violin), Yo-Yo Ma (cello), Tim Morrison (trumpet), Orchestra, Christopher Parkening (guitar), Dean Parks (guitar), Tommy Morgan (harmonica), London Symphony Orchestra, Boston Pops Orchestra, Skywalker Symphony Orchestra, American Boychoir, Tanglewood Festival Chorus, Boston Symphony Orchestra, Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra, London Voices, John Williams
Download from $17.00 -
Sarasate: Carmen Fantasy, Op. 25, etc.
New York Philharmonic, Zubin Mehta
Download from $8.25 -
Beethoven: Violin Concerto & Romances | Itzhak Perlman Vol. 42
Itzhak Perlman (violin) Berliner Philharmoniker, Daniel Barenboim
CD: $10.00Download from $8.00 -
Sibelius: Violin Concerto | Itzhak Perlman Vol. 21
Itzhak Perlman (violin) Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra, André Previn
Download from $8.00 -
Puccini: Tosca (highlights)
Renata Scotto (Floria Tosca), Plácido Domingo (Mario Cavaradossi), Renato Bruson (Baron Scarpia), Renato Capecchi (Sacristan), John Cheek (Angelotti), Itzhak Perlman (Gaoler) Philharmonia Orchestra, Ambrosian Opera Chorus, James Levine
Download from $10.00 -
Beethoven: String Trio & Dohnányi: Serenade
Itzhak Perlman (violin), Pinchas Zukerman (viola), Lynn Harrell (cello)
Download from $10.00 -
Mozart: Duos & Jean-Marie Leclair: Duo Sonata
Itzhak Perlman (violin), Pinchas Zukerman (violin/viola)
Download from $8.00 -
Itzhak Perlman's Greatest Hits: Volume II
Itzhak Perlman (violin), Samuel Sanders (piano), Itzhak Perlman/Samuel Sanders, Itzhak Perlman/Bruno Canino, Bruno Canino (piano), Samuel Sanders/Itzhak Perlman
Download from $10.00 -
Eternal Echoes | Songs and Dances for the Soul
Itzhak Perlman (violin), Cantor Yitz Meir Helfgot (tenor)
Download from $10.00 -
Classical Zoo
Itzhak Perlman (narrator), Atlanta Symphony Orchestra, Yoel Levi, Louis Lane
Download from $8.25 -
Mozart: Violin Concertos Nos.3 & 5
Itzhak Perlman (violin) James Levine
Download from $8.25 -
A Tribute to Jascha Heifetz | Itzhak Perlman Vol. 43
Itzhak Perlman (violin), Samuel Sanders (piano)
Download from $8.00 -
Mozart: Sinfonia Concertante for Violin, Viola & Orchestra in E flat major, K364, etc.
Itzhak Perlman & Pinchas Zukerman Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Zubin Mehta
Download from $8.25 -
Fiddler on the Roof (2016 Broadway Cast Recording)
Fiddler on the Roof 2016 Broadway Cast (leadvocalist), Alexandra Silber, Samantha Massell (leadvocalist), Melanie Moore (leadvocalist), Danny Burstein (leadvocalist), Jessica Hechet, Adam Dannheisser, Aaron Young, Adam Kantor (leadvocalist), Jessica Hecht, Lori Wilner, Adam Grupper, Jessica Vosk, Fiddler on the Rooof 2016 Broadway Cast (leadvocalist), Ben Rappaport (leadvocalist), Tess Primack, Jennifer Zetlan, Jeffrey Schecter, George Psomas, Alix Korey (leadvocalist), Fiddler on the Roof 2016 Broadway Orchestra (leadvocalist), Itzhak Perlman (leadvocalist)
Download from $14.00 -
Itzhak Perlman - Selected Highlights from The Complete RCA and Columbia Album Collection
Itzhak Perlman (violin), Vladimir Ashkenazy (piano), Juilliard String Quartet (string quartet), Jorge Bolet (piano), Hankus Netsky (piano), Cantor Yitzchak Meir Helfgot (vocal), Sean Lee (violin), Francesca Anderegg (violin), Michelle Ross (violin), Mark Hamilton (trombone), Rachel Lee (violin), Yitzchak Meir Helfgot, Nicole Leon (violin), IhnSeon Park (violin), Wanzhen Li (violin), Matthew Lipman (viola), Sara Ordonez (viola), Jocelin Pan (viola), Jia Kim (cello), Michael Katz (cello), Kurt Muroki (acoustic bass), James Guttmann (acoustic bass), Kathleen Nester (flute, piccolo), Melanie Feld (oboe), Todd Palmer (clarinet), Ilene Stahl (clarinet), Damian Primis (bassoon), Michael Atkinson (french horn), Peter Rushefsky (dulcimer), Mark Berney (cornet), Grant Smith (drums), London Symphony Orchestra, Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra, André Previn, John Williams, Russell Ger
Download from $11.00 -
Mendelssohn & Bruch: Violin Concertos
Itzhak Perlman/André Previn/London Symphony Orchestra, Itzhak Perlman (violin) London Symphony Orchestra (LSO), André Previn
Download from $6.00 -
Itzhak Perlman Plays Tchaikovsky
Itzhak Perlman (violin), Samuel Sanders (piano), Lynn Harrell (cello), Vladimir Ashkenazy (piano), Plácido Domingo (tenor), Philadelphia Orchestra, Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, New York Studio Orchestra, Abbey Road Ensemble, Eugene Ormandy, Zubin Mehta, Jonathan Tunick, Lawrence Foster
Download from $10.00 -
Wieniawski: Works for Violin
Itzhak Perlman (violin), Samuel Sanders (piano) London Philharmonic Orchestra, Seiji Ozawa
Download from $8.00 -
Iconic
David Garrett (violin), Franck van der Heijden, orchestra the Prezent
Download from $12.50 -
Bach 333: Great Bach Singers
Helmut Krebs (tenor), Kathleen Ferrier (contralto), Hildegarde Rössel-Majdan (contralto), Thurston Dart (director), Helen Watts (contralto), Fritz Wunderlich (tenor), Maria Stader (soprano), Aafje Heynis (contralto), Marga Höffgen (contralto), Walter Schneiderhahn (violin), Agnes Giebel (soprano), Gundula Janowitz (soprano), Christa Ludwig (contralto), Ernst Haefliger (tenor), Ian Partridge (tenor), Edmond Leloir (horn), Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau (baritone), Werner Krenn (tenor), Anna Reynolds (contralto), Margaret Marshall (soprano), Dame Janet Baker (mezzo-soprano), Arleen Augér (soprano), Cecilia Bartoli (mezzo-soprano), Mary Cotton Savini (oboe d amore), Thomas Quasthoff (bass-baritone), Kathleen Battle (soprano), Itzhak Perlman (violin), Matthias Goerne (baritone), Albrecht Mayer (oboe), Andreas Scholl (counter-tenor), Julia Schröder (leader), Magdalena Kožená (soprano), Kiri Te Kanawa (soprano), Michael Volle (bass), Marie-Claude Chappuis (contralto), Thomanerchor Leipzig (chorus) Berliner Motettenchor, RIAS Kammerchor, Münchener Bach-Chor, Der Tölzer Knabenchor, Fritz Lehmann, Sir Adrian Boult, Hermann Scherchen, Marcel Couraud, Karl Richter, Hans Gillesberger, Eugen Jochum, Karl Münchinger, Ernest Ansermet, Sir Neville Marriner, Peter Schreier, Myung Whun Chung, Sebastian Weigle, John Nelson, Roger Norrington, J
Download from $10.00 -
Itzhak Perlman - The Complete Warner Recordings 1972 -1980
Itzhak Perlman
Download from $70.00 -
Virtuoso Violin
Nigel Kennedy (violin), David Oistrakh (violin), Istvan Hajdu (piano), Arthur Grumiaux (violin), Salvatore Accardo (violin), Riccardo Castagnone (piano), Henryk Szeryng (violin), Gidon Kremer (violin), Martha Argerich (piano), Itzhak Perlman (violin), Vladimir Ashkenazy (piano), Gil Shaham (violin), Gerhard Oppitz (piano) Richard Bonynge, Eugene Goossens, Charles Dutoit
Download from $10.00 -
Sarasate: Carmen-Fantasy / Ravel: Tzigane / Saint-Saëns: Introduction & Rondo Capriccioso; Havanaise / Chausson: Poème
Itzhak Perlman (violin), Myor Rosen (harp, cadenzor), New York Philharmonic, Zubin Mehta
Download from $8.25
There are no results with the current filters. Please return to the unfiltered page.
You've viewed 60 of 270 items
Oops! An unexpected error has occurred.
Please try again later.