Gary Graffman
-
Skrowaczewski: Concerto Nicolo/Concerto For Orchestra
Gary Graffman, piano left hand (soloist), Minnesota Orchestra, piano left-hand Stanislaw Skrowaczewski
CD: $19.00Download from $10.00 -
Debussy: Les oeuvres pour piano, Musique de chambre & Mélodies - La discothèque idéale de Diapason, Vol. 35
Guiomar Novaes, Sviatoslav Richter (piano), Samson François (piano), Jacques Fevrier (piano), Ignace Jan Paderewski (piano), Marius-François Gaillard, George Copeland, Marcelle Meyer (piano), Friedrich Gulda (piano), Claudio Arrau (piano), Arturo Benedetti Michelangeli (piano), Rudolf Firkušný (piano), Ricardo Viñes, Marguerite Long, Alfred Cortot (piano), Sergey Rachmaninov (piano), Vladimir Horowitz (piano), Jorge Bolet (piano), Josef Lhévinne, Rosina Lhévinne, Lazare Lévy, Monique Haas (piano), Daniel Ericourt, Werner Haas (piano), Clara Haskil (piano), Albert Ferber, William Kapell (piano), Walter Gieseking (piano), Robert Casadesus (piano), Jesús María Sanromá, Rosita Renard, Magda Tagliaferro (piano), José Iturbi, Amparo Iturbi, Arthur Gold, Robert Fizdale, Pierre Bertin, Yvonne Lefébure, Pierre Fournier (cello), Franz Holetschek, Berl Senofsky, Gary Graffman (piano), Jean-Pierre Rampal (flute), Pierre Pasquier, Lily Laskine, Aurèle Nicolet, Marcel Grandjany, Jacques Lancelot, Robert Veyron-Lacroix, Gervase de Peyer (clarinet), Cyril Preedy, Suzanne Danco (soprano), Guido Agosti, Bernard Kruysen, Jean-Charles Richard, Gérard Souzay (baritone), Dalton Baldwin (piano), Janine Micheau (soprano), Aldo Ciccolini (piano), Noémie Pérugia, Irène Aïtoff, Ninon Vallin, Gustave Cloëz, Paul Derenne, Henri Sauguet, Irène Joachim, Jane Bathori, Denise Duval (soprano), Francis Poulenc (piano), Ettel Sussman, Pierre Maillard-Verger, Irma Kolassi, André Collard, Camille Maurane, Sylvaine Billier, Aimé Doniat, Lily Bienvenu, Gabriel Bacquier (baritone), Jean Laforge, Nadine Sautereau, Janine Reiss, Hugues Cuénod (tenor), Maroussia Le Marc'Hadour, Claire Croiza, Ivana Meedintiano, Jean-Paul Kreder, Choeur de la R.T.F, Maîtrise de la R.T.F, Jacques Jouineau, Odette Pigault, Quartetto Italiano, Budapest String Quartet
Download from $25.00 -
I Love Piano
Philippe Entremont (piano), Arthur Rubinstein (piano), Murray Perahia (piano), Tal & Groethuysen, Rudolf Serkin (piano), Jorge Bolet (piano), Philip Glass (organ), Philip Glass Ensemble, Glenn Gould (piano), Alicia De Larrocha (piano), Vladimir Horowitz (piano), Van Cliburn (piano), Yaara Tal (piano), Andreas Groethuysen (piano), Evgeny Kissin (piano), Robert Casadesus (piano), Katia Labeque (piano), Marielle Labeque (piano), Gary Graffman (piano) Michael Riesman
Download from $5.00 -
Liszt: Piano Works
Gary Graffman (piano)
Download from $8.00 -
Bernstein Favorites: Twentieth Century
Netania Davrath (soprano), David Nadien (violin), John Corigliano (violin), Leonard Bernstein (piano), Gary Graffman (piano) New York Philharmonic Orchestra, Columbia Symphony Orchestra
Download from $10.00 -
Brahms: Paganini and Handel Variations
Gary Graffman (piano)
Download from $8.00 -
Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition & Balakirev: Islamey
Gary Graffman (piano)
Download from $8.00 -
Schubert: Fantasy in C major & Piano Sonata in C minor
Gary Graffman (piano)
Download from $8.00 -
Liszt: Piano Concerto No. 1 in E-Flat Major, S. 124 - Rachmaninoff: Rhapsody on a Theme by Paganini, Op. 43 - Ravel: Piano Concerto in G Major, M. 83
André Watts (piano), Gary Graffman (piano), Leonard Bernstein (piano)
Download from $10.00 -
Brahms: Musique de chambre - La discothèque idéale de Diapason, Vol. 6
Josef Hala, Josef Suk (violin), Rudolf Serkin (piano), Adolf Busch (violin), Edwin Fischer (piano), Gioconda de Vito (violin), Carlo Bussotti, Nathan Milstein (violin), Elisabeth Grümmer (soprano), Gerald Moore (piano), Lotte Lehmann (soprano), Lisa della Casa (soprano), Paul Ulanowsky, Karl Hudez, Arthur Rubinstein (piano), György Sebok, Gregor Piatigorsky (cello), Janos Starker (cello), Mieczyslaw Horszowski (piano), Reginald Kell (clarinet), Jesus Maria Sanroma, William Primrose (viola), Rudolf Firkušný (piano), Wiener Konzerthaus Quartett, Leopold Wlach, Frank Miller, Enrico Mainardi, Wolfgang Schneiderhan (violin), Shirley Trepel, Berl Senofsky, Gary Graffman (piano), Artur Balsam (piano), Szymon Goldberg, Audrey Brain, Myron Bloom, Michael Tree, Amadeus Quartet (string quartet), Hollywood String Quartet (string quartet), Budapest String Quartet (string quartet), Busch Quartet (string quartet), Pro Arte Quartet (string quartet), Clifford Curzon (piano), Alfred Hobday, Hans Mahlke, Egon Petri, Joseph Szigeti (violin), Academy of St Martin in the Fields Chamber Ensemble (chamber ensemble)
Download from $19.00 -
Tchaikovsky Historical, vol. III
Georg Szell, Gary Graffman (piano), Cleveland Orchestra
Download from $10.00 -
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concertos Nos. 2 & 3
Gary Graffman (piano) The Philadelphia Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy
Download from $8.00 -
Special offer. Great Performances from the Library of Congress, Vol. 22
Henryk Szeryng (violin) & Gary Graffman (piano)
CD: Original price $20.25 Reduced $16.40Download from $10.00 -
Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 1 in D minor, Op. 15
Gary Graffman (piano) Boston Symphony Orchestra, Charles Munch
Download from $8.00 -
Gary Graffman Plays Russian Piano Music
Gary Graffman (piano)
Download from $8.00 -
Chopin - The 50 Best Classical Masterpieces
Arthur Rubinstein (piano), Murray Perahia (piano), Evgeny Kissin (piano), Van Cliburn (piano), Rudolf Serkin (piano), Vladimir Horowitz (piano), Gary Graffman (piano), Philippe Entremont (piano), Khatia Buniatishvili (piano), Emanuel Ax (piano), Yo-Yo Ma (cello), Alicia De Larrocha (piano), Nelson Freire (piano), Pamela Frank (violin) The Philadelphia Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy
Download from $8.00 -
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 2
Gary Graffman (piano) New York Philharmonic Orchestra, Leonard Bernstein
Download from $8.00 -
Special offer. Great Performances from the Library of Congress, Vol. 15 | Sonatas by Brahms and Prokofiev
Berl Senofsky (violin) and Gary Graffman (piano)
CD: Original price $20.25 Reduced $16.40Download from $10.00 -
Various: 30th Anniversary Sampler
Felix Hell, Joel Fan, Gary Graffman (piano), Jorja Fleezanis, Virgil Fox, University of Texas Wind Ensemble, Minnesota Orchestra, Utah Symphony Orchestra, Pacific Chorale, Pacific Symphony Orchestra, Minnesota Chorale, Jerry Junkin, Eiji Oue, Keith Lockhart, Carl St Clair, Stanislaw Skrowaczewski, Paul Goodwin
CD: $13.75Download from $10.00 -
Special offer. Jennifer Higdon: An Exaltation of Larks
Gary Graffman, Blair McMillen, Todd Palmer The Lark Quartet
CD: Original price $20.25 Reduced $16.40Download from $10.00 -
Beethoven: Piano Sonatas Nos. 31 & 32
Gary Graffman (piano)
Download from $8.00 -
Manhattan - Music from the Woody Allen Film
Gary Graffman (piano), New York Philharmonic Orchestra, Dick Hyman (piano), Milt Hinton (bass), Eric Cohen (drums), Zubin Mehta, Lewis Eley (violin), Brian Koonin (guitar)
Presto CD: $17.25Download from $8.00 -
Chopin: Ballades & Andante Spianato and Grande Polonaise Brillante
Gary Graffman (piano)
Download from $8.00 -
Chopin: Piano Concerto No. 1
Gary Graffman (piano) Boston Symphony Orchestra, Charles Munch
Download from $8.00 -
Prokofiev: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 and 3 & Piano Sonata No. 3
Gary Graffman (piano) The Cleveland Orchestra, George Szell
Download from $6.00 -
The Master Composer Series: Beethoven
Peter Serkin (piano), San Francisco Symphony Chorus, Andrew Foster-Williams (bass-baritone), Barry Banks (tenor), Sally Matthews (soprano), Tamara Mumford (mezzo-soprano), Ben Heppner (tenor), Craig Rutenberg, Singing City Chorale, Cesare Siepi (bass), Martina Arroyo (soprano), Maureen Forrester (contralto), Richard Lewis (tenor), Erin Wall (soprano), Kendall Gladen, Nathan Berg (baritone), William Burden (tenor), Jack Vad, Christian Gerhaher (baritone), Gerold Huber (piano), Arthur Rubinstein (piano), Gerhard Oppitz (piano), Gary Graffman (piano), Leon Fleischer, Jascha Heifetz (violin), Benno Moiseiwitsch (piano), Jos van Immerseel (piano), Anner Bylsma (cello), Glenn Gould (piano), Rudolf Serkin (piano), Alain Meunier, Richard Stoltzman (clarinet), Vera Beths, Salvatore Accardo (violin), Leif Ove Andsnes (piano), André Watts (piano), Emanuel Ax (piano), Cleveland Orchestra, Guarneri Quartet, San Francisco Symphony, Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra, London Symphony Orchestra, Philadelphia Orchestra, New York Philharmonic, Boston Symphony Orchestra, Juilliard String Quartet, Columbia Symphony Orchestra, La Scala Philharmonic Orchestra, Symphonie-Orchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Tokyo String Quartet, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, George Szell, Michael Tilson Thomas, Bruno Weil, Bernard Haitink, Eugene Ormandy, Leonard Bernstein, Erich Leinsdorf, Wyn Morris, Vladimir Golschmann, Carlo Maria Giulini, Sir Colin Davis, André Previn
Download from $8.00 -
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 2 & Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini
Gary Graffman (piano) New York Philharmonic Orchestra, Leonard Bernstein
Download from $10.00 -
Legendary Performances: The Piano Concerto
Emmanuel Ax, Vladimir Feltsman (piano), Murray Perahia (piano), Arthur Rubinstein (piano), Denis Matsuev (piano), Leon Fleisher (piano), Alicia de Larrocha (piano), Rudolf Serkin (piano), Gary Graffman (piano), Robert Casadesus (piano), Yefim Bronfman (piano), Van Cliburn (piano), Rudolf Firkušný (piano), Emanuel Ax (piano), Barry Douglas (piano), Emil Gilels (piano), André Watts (piano), John Browning, Jerome Simas (clarinet), Glenn Gould (piano), Arthur Gold, Robert Fizdale, Radu Lupu (piano), Soulima Stravinsky, San Francisco Symphony, London Symphony Orchestra, Symphonie-Orchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Wallenstein Symphony of the Air, Mariinsky (Kirov) Orchestra, National Symphony Orchestra, English Chamber Orchestra, Cleveland Orchestra, RCA Victor Symphony Orchestra, Chicago Symphony Orchestra, Orchestre du Capitole de Toulouse, Philadelphia Orchestra, Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra, Boston Symphony Orchestra, Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra, Czech Philharmonic Orchestra, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Philharmonia Orchestra, New York Philharmonic, New World Symphony, Toronto Symphony Orchestra, Academy of St Martin in the Fields, Columbia Symphony Orchestra, Masques, Michael Tilson Thomas, Sir Colin Davis, Alfred Wallenstein, Valéry Gergiev, Mstislav Rostropovich, George Szell, Fritz Reiner, Philippe Entremont, Michel Plasson, Eugene Ormandy, Esa-Pekka Salonen, Erich Leinsdorf, Leonard Slatkin, Václav Neumann, André Previn, Seiji Ozawa, Thomas Schippers, Vladimir Golschmann, Sir Neville Marriner, Leonard Bernstein, Igor Stravinsky
Download from $10.00 -
Carnival of the Animals and Peter & the Wolf
Beatrice Lillie (narrator), Julius Katchen, Gary Graffman (pianos), Kenneth Heath (cello) London Symphony Orchestra, Skitch Henderson
Download from $8.25 -
Brahms: Piano Trio No. 2 & Beethoven: 'Kakadu' Variations
Gary Graffman (piano), Berl Senofsky (violin), Shirley Trepel (cello)
Download from $10.00 -
Rachmaninoff Goes to the Movies
Gary Graffman (piano), André Watts (piano) New York Philharmonic Orchestra, Leonard Bernstein, Seiji Ozawa
Download from $10.00 -
Graffman Plays Chopin
Gary Graffman (piano)
Download from $8.00 -
Graffman Plays Schumann
Gary Graffman (piano)
Download from $8.00 -
Special offer. Great Performances from the Library of Congress, Vol. 20
Henryk Szeryng (violin) & Gary Graffman (piano)
CD: Original price $20.25 Reduced $16.40Download from $10.00 -
Lees: Sonata No. 4, Bartók: Suite for Piano & Prokofiev: Piano Sonata No. 2
Gary Graffman (piano)
Download from $8.00 -
Schumann: Carnaval & Études symphoniques
Gary Graffman (piano)
Download from $8.00 -
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 1 in B flat minor, Op. 23
Gary Graffman (piano) The Cleveland Orchestra, George Szell
Download from $8.00 -
Absolute Masterworks - Romantic
Chicago Symphony Orchestra, Columbia Symphony Orchestra, Gerhard Oppitz (piano), Anne Akiko Meyers (violin), The Philharmonia Orchestra, St. Petersburg Camerata, New York Philharmonic Orchestra, London Philharmonic Orchestra, The Philadelphia Orchestra, Vladimir Horowitz (piano), The Cleveland Orchestra, Robert Casadesus (piano), Rudolf Serkin (piano), Plácido Domingo (tenor), London Symphony Orchestra, Evgeny Kissin (piano), Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Steven Isserlis (cello), Dudley Moore (piano), Michael Tilson Thomas (piano), National Philharmonic Orchestra, New Philharmonia Orchestra, Norman Luboff Choir, New Symphony Orchestra of London, Ambrosian Opera Chorus, John McCarthy (chorus master), Juilliard String Quartet, Munich Philharmonic, Marcelo Alvarez (tenor), Staatskapelle Dresden, Emanuel Ax (piano), Nelly Kokinos (piano), Jorge Bolet (piano), Gary Graffman (piano), Orchestra Filarmonica della Scala Claudio Abbado, Bruno Walter, Andrew Litton, Saulius Sondeckis, Leonard Bernstein, Leonard Slatkin, Eugene Ormandy, George Szell, Nello Santi, Zubin Mehta, Fritz Reiner, Leopold Stokowski, Andrew Davis, Rudolf Kempe, Marcello Viotti, Riccardo Muti, James
Download from $4.00 -
Prokofiev: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 3 and Piano Sonata No. 3
Gary Graffman (piano) The Cleveland Orchestra, George Szell
Download from $8.00 -
Beethoven: Piano Sonatas Nos. 21 & 23
Gary Graffman (piano)
Download from $8.00 -
Woody Allen Classics
The Cleveland Orchestra, London Symphony Orchestra, Michael Tilson Thomas, Juilliard String Quartet, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Kenneth Cooper (harpsichord), Yo-Yo Ma (cello), Igor Kipnis (harpsichord), London Strings, Colin Tilney, Renata Scotto (soprano), Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks, New York Philharmonic Orchestra, Gary Graffman (piano), The Westminster Choir Sir Neville Marriner, Andrew Davis, Zubin Mehta, Thomas Schippers
Download from $10.00 -
Schubert: Wanderer Fantasy & Prokofiev: Piano Sonatas Nos. 2 & 3
Gary Graffman (piano)
Download from $8.00 -
Fauré & Debussy: Violin Sonatas
Berl Senofsky (violin), Gary Graffman (piano)
Download from $10.00 -
Nocturne II
Leonard Bernstein, New York Philharmonic Orchestra, Carl Stern (cello), Netania Davrath (soprano), Rudolf Serkin (piano), Harold Gomberg (oboe), Gary Graffman (piano), John Corigliano (violin)
Download from $10.00 -
Nocturne
New York Philharmonic Orchestra, David Nadien (violin), Gary Graffman (piano), John Corigliano (violin), Leonard Bernstein (harpsichord)
Download from $10.00 -
Bernstein Romance
New York Philharmonic Orchestra, West Side Story Orchestra, Isaac Stern (violin), Fritz Kreisler (cadenza), Yehudi Menuhin (violin), Philippe Entremont (piano), Gary Graffman (piano), John Corigliano (violin), Marni Nixon (vocal), Jim Bryant (vocal), Leonard Bernstein (piano), Zino Francescatti (violin), Rudolf Serkin (piano), David Nadien (violin) Johnny Green
Download from $17.00 -
Blissful and Glorious Classics
Henryk Szeryng, Gary Graffman, Takae Ohnishi
Download from $10.00 -
Tchaikovsky - Piano Concertos
Gary Graffman (piano) The Philadelphia Orchestra & Cleveland Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy & George Szell
2 Presto CDs: $25.00Download from $14.00 -
Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No. 1 in D flat major, Op. 10, etc.
Gary Graffman The Cleveland Orchestra, George Szell
Download from $10.00 -
Special offer. Ned Rorem: Piano Concerto for Left Hand, 11 Studies
Gary Graffman (piano) Symphony Orchestra of the Curtis Institute of Music, André Previn
CD: Original price $18.50 Reduced $15.17Download from $10.00 -
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 1 & Rachmaninoff: Preludes
Gary Graffman (piano) Cleveland Orchestra, George Szell
Presto CD: $17.25 -
Brahms: Musique de chambre
Josef Hala, Josef Suk (violin), Rudolf Serkin (piano), Adolf Busch (violin), Edwin Fischer (piano), Gioconda de Vito (violin), Carlo Bussotti, Nathan Milstein (violin), Elisabeth Grümmer (soprano), Gerald Moore (piano), Lisa della Casa (soprano), Lotte Lehmann (soprano), Karl Hudez, Paul Ulanowsky, Arthur Rubinstein (piano), György Sebok, Gregor Piatigorsky (cello), Janos Starker (cello), Mieczyslaw Horszowski (piano), Reginald Kell (clarinet), Jesus Maria Sanroma, William Primrose (viola), Rudolf Firkušný (piano), Wiener Konzerthaus Quartett, Leopold Wlach, Frank Miller, Enrico Mainardi, Wolfgang Schneiderhan (violin), Shirley Trepel, Berl Senofsky, Gary Graffman (piano), Artur Balsam (piano), Szymon Goldberg, Myron Bloom, Audrey Brain, Michael Tree, Amadeus Quartet (string quartet), Hollywood String Quartet (string quartet), Budapest String Quartet (string quartet), Busch Quartet (string quartet), Pro Arte Quartet (string quartet), Clifford Curzon (piano), Alfred Hobday, Hans Mahlke, Egon Petri, Joseph Szigeti (violin), Academy of St Martin in the Fields Chamber Ensemble (chamber ensemble)
Download from $19.00 -
Eugene Ormandy... Conducts Tchaikovsky
Norman Carol, Gary Graffman, Tedd Joselson, Leonard Rose, Isaac Stern Temple University Choirs, Philadelphia Brass Bands, Philadelphia Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy
Download from $50.00 -
Richard Strauss: Complete Tone Poems and Concertos
Heinrich Schiff (cello), Dietmar Hallman (viola), Gary Graffman (piano), Barry Tuckwell (horn), Jean-Yves Thibaudet (piano), Boris Belkin (violin), Gordon Hunt (oboe), Kim Walker, Dimitri Ashkenazy, Wolfgang Meyer, Anna Gourari (piano) San Francisco Symphony Orchestra, Detroit Symphony Orchestra, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig, The Cleveland Orchestra, Netherlands Wind Ensemble, Wiener Philharmoniker, Staatskapelle Dresden, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Radio-Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Sinfonietta de Montréal, Cleveland Orchestra, Berliner Philharmoniker, Philip Jones Brass Ensemble, Bamberger Symphoniker, Herbert Blomstedt, Antal Doráti, Kurt Masur, Vladimir Ashkenazy, Edo de Waart, André Previn, Giuseppe Sinopoli, Charles Dutoit, Karl Böhm, Karl Anton Rickenbacher
Download from $58.50 -
Wiener Philharmoniker: Deluxe Edition Vol 2
Wiener Philharmoniker
20 CDs: $197.00
There are no results with the current filters. Please return to the unfiltered page.
You've viewed 55 of 55 items
Oops! An unexpected error has occurred.
Please try again later.